South Dakota Statutes
§ 10-29-18 — Airline flight property tax in lieu of use tax.
South Dakota § 10-29-18
S.D. Codified Laws § 10-29-18 (2026).
The tax imposed by this chapter on aircraft is in lieu of the tax imposed by chapter 10-46 on tangible personal property that is used or consumed or stored for use and consumption in the service, repair, or maintenance of such aircraft.