South Dakota Statutes
§ 1-26-16 — Notice and hearing required in contested cases.
South Dakota § 1-26-16
Title 1STATE AFFAIRS AND GOVERNMENT
Ch. 1-25AADMINISTRATIVE PROCEDURE AND RULES
S.D. Codified Laws § 1-26-16 (2026).
In a contested case, all parties shall be afforded an opportunity for hearing after reasonable notice.