South Carolina Statutes
§ 58-9-1150 — Parties who may participate in hearings.
South Carolina § 58-9-1150
Title 58PUBLIC UTILITIES, SERVICES AND CARRIERS
Ch. 9TELEPHONE, TELEGRAPH AND EXPRESS COMPANIES
S.C. Code Ann. § 58-9-1150 (2026).
At the time fixed for any hearing before the commission or a commissioner or the time to which such hearing may have been continued, the complainant, the Office of Regulatory Staff, and the person, corporation, or telephone utility complained of shall be entitled in person or by attorney to be heard and to introduce evidence.