South Carolina Statutes
§ 15-35-960 — Inapplicability to judgments based on claims contrary to public policy.
South Carolina § 15-35-960
Title 15CIVIL REMEDIES AND PROCEDURES
Ch. 35JUDGMENTS AND DECREES GENERALLY
S.C. Code Ann. § 15-35-960 (2026).
The provisions of this article do not apply to foreign judgments based on claims which are contrary to the public policies of this State.