South Carolina Statutes
§ 32-1-60 — Application of statutes to gambling activities not authorized by law.
South Carolina § 32-1-60
S.C. Code Ann. § 32-1-60 (2026).
Beginning on the effective date of this section, the provisions of Sections 32-1-10, 32-1-20, and 32-1-30 apply only to those gambling activities not authorized by law.