South Carolina Statutes
§ 6-25-145 — Investment by fiduciaries in bonds and construction notes.
South Carolina § 6-25-145
Title 6LOCAL GOVERNMENT—PROVISIONS APPLICABLE TO SPECIAL PURPOSE DISTRICTS AND OTHER POLITICAL SUBDIVISIONS
Ch. 25JOINT AUTHORITY WATER AND SEWER SYSTEMS ACT
S.C. Code Ann. § 6-25-145 (2026).
It is lawful for any executor, administrator, guardian, committee, or other fiduciary to invest any monies in his hand in bonds and construction notes issued under the provisions of this chapter.