South Carolina Statutes
§ 57-23-600 — Riverland Drive Scenic Highway designated; installation of markers and signs.
South Carolina § 57-23-600
Title 57HIGHWAYS, BRIDGES AND FERRIES
Ch. 23HIGHWAY BEAUTIFICATION AND SCENIC ROUTES
S.C. Code Ann. § 57-23-600 (2026).
Riverland Drive in Charleston County is designated a scenic highway to be known as the Riverland Drive Scenic Highway. The Department of Transportation, the Department of Archives and History, and the Department of Parks, Recreation and Tourism shall cooperate in the installation of appropriate markers and signs to implement the above designation.