South Carolina Statutes
§ 15-19-220 — Property which is subject to attachment.
South Carolina § 15-19-220
S.C. Code Ann. § 15-19-220 (2026).
The rights or shares which any defendant may have in any vessel or in the stock of any association or corporation, together with the interest and profits thereon, and all other property of such defendant in this State, except that exempt from attachment by the Constitution, shall be liable to be attached and levied upon and sold to satisfy the judgment and execution.