South Carolina Statutes
§ 50-11-2215 — Noninterference with agency duties and landowner rights.
South Carolina § 50-11-2215
S.C. Code Ann. § 50-11-2215 (2026).
Nothing contained in Section 50-11-2200 or 50-11-2210 shall interfere with the use and management of lands by a state agency charged with the management of those lands as part of the functions of the agency authorized by law or with the management and use by a landowner of his lands with the WMA program; nor shall anything contained in Section 50-11-2200 or 50-11-2210 be deemed to alter in any way the rights of owners of easements and rights of way within the boundaries of those lands.