§ 7-16-39. Dissolution.
A limited liability company is dissolved and its affairs shall be wound up upon the
happening of the first to occur of the following:
(1) At any time specified in the articles of organization;
(2) An event specified in the articles of organization or a written operating agreement
to cause dissolution;
(3) By action of members taken pursuant to § 7-16-21(b)(1);
(4) On the written consent of a majority of the capital values of the remaining members
after the death, withd