§ 4-21-4. Posting and notification.
(a) Every equine professional shall post and maintain signs which contain the warning
notice specified in subsection (b). These signs shall be placed in a clearly visible
location in the proximity of the equine activity. The warning notice specified in
subsection (b) shall appear on the sign in black letters, with each letter to be a
minimum of one inch in height. Every written contract entered into by an equine professional
for the providing of professional services, instruction, or the rental of equipment
or tack or an equine to a participant, whether or not the contract involves equine
activi