§ 34-25-10 — § 34-25-10. Priority of open-end mortgages over encumbrances not previously recorded.
§ 34-25-10. Priority of open-end mortgages over encumbrances not previously recorded.
(a) The mortgage deed and the rights established therein, shall, to the extent of the loans secured thereby, and interest, taxes, insurance premiums and other obligations as secured thereby, have full priority over all mortgages, liens and encumbrances which have not been recorded prior to the recording of the mortgage deed except as otherwise hereinafter provided.
(b) If, after the recording of the mortgage deed, any writ of attachment attaching the real estate mortgaged under the mortgage deed or any execution against th