§ 34-16-4 — § 34-16-4. Action brought by person claiming through conveyance, devise, or inheritance.
§ 34-16-4. Action brought by person claiming through conveyance, devise, or inheritance.
Any person or persons claiming title to real estate, or any interest or estate, legal or equitable, in real estate, including any warrantor in any deed or other instrument in the chain of title to the real estate, which title, interest, or estate is based upon, or has come through, a deed, grant, conveyance, devise, or inheritance, purporting to vest in the person or persons or his, her, or their predecessors in title the whole title to such real estate, or any fractional part thereof or any interest or estate therein, may bring a civil action against all person