§ 11-64-2. Video voyeurism.
(1) A person is guilty of video voyeurism when, for the purpose of sexual arousal, gratification
or stimulation, such person:
(a) Uses, installs or permits the use or installation of an imaging device to capture,
record, store or transmit visual images of the intimate areas of another person without
that other person's knowledge and consent, and under circumstances in which that other
person would have a reasonable expectation of privacy.
(b) Intentionally, and with knowledge that the image was obtained in violation of subsection