Pennsylvania Statutes
§ 4352 — Continuing jurisdiction over support orders
Pennsylvania § 4352
Title 23DOMESTIC RELATIONS
PartPART V
Ch. 43SUPPORT MATTERS GENERALLY
Subch.PROCEEDINGS GENERALLY
23 Pa. Cons. Stat. § 4352 (2026).
(a)General rule.--The court making an order of support shall at all times maintain jurisdiction of the matter for the purpose of enforcement of the order and for the purpose of increasing, decreasing, modifying or rescinding the order unless otherwise provided by Part VIII (relating to uniform interstate family support) or VIII-A (relating to intrastate family support) without limiting the right of the obligee, or the department if it has an assignment or other interest, to institute additional proceedings for support in any county in which the obligor resides or in which property of the obligor is situated. The Supreme Court shall by general rule establish procedures by which each interested party shall be notified of all proceedings in which support obligations might be established or m