Pennsylvania Statutes
§ 2384 — Declaring dogs public nuisances
Pennsylvania § 2384
Title 34GAME
Ch. 23HUNTING AND FURTAKING
Subch.DOGS PURSUING GAME OR WILDLIFE
34 Pa. Cons. Stat. § 2384 (2026).
Any dog pursuing or following upon the track of any big game animal in such close pursuit as to endanger the big game animal or to be in the act of attacking the big game animal at any time is hereby declared to be a public nuisance and may be destroyed as provided in this title.