Pennsylvania Statutes
§ 9326 — Admission to racetrack
Pennsylvania § 9326
Title 3AGRICULTURE
PartPART VIII
Ch. 93RACE HORSE INDUSTRY REFORM
Subch.RACING OVERSIGHT
3 Pa. Cons. Stat. § 9326 (2026).
(a)Power of licensed racing entity.--Except as provided in subsection (b), a licensed racing entity may refuse admission to and eject from the racetrack enclosure operated by the licensed racing entity any person licensed by the commission under this chapter and employed at an occupation at the racetrack if the person's presence is deemed detrimental to the best interests of horse racing and after citing the reasons for the determination in writing. The action of the licensed racing entity refusing the person admission to or ejecting the person from a horse race meeting ground or racetrack enclosure shall have immediate effect unless a supersedeas has been granted by the bureau director. The person refused admission or ejected shall receive a hearing before the commission, if requested, p