Pennsylvania Statutes
§ 4353 — Duty to report
Pennsylvania § 4353
Title 23DOMESTIC RELATIONS
PartPART V
Ch. 43SUPPORT MATTERS GENERALLY
Subch.PROCEEDINGS GENERALLY
23 Pa. Cons. Stat. § 4353 (2026).
(a)Notice of changes affecting support.--An individual who is a party to a support proceeding shall notify the domestic relations section, the department and the other parties in writing or by personal appearance within seven days of any material change in circumstances relevant to the level of support or the administration of the support order, including, but not limited to:
(1)change of employment; and
(2)change of personal address or change of address of any child receiving support.
(a.1) Delivery.--In any subsequent child support enforcement action between the parties, upon sufficient showing that due diligence has been made to ascertain the location of a party, the court or the department may deem due process requirements for notice and service of process to be met with respect