Pennsylvania Statutes
§ 5793 — Review of contested corporate action
Pennsylvania·Title 15 CORPORATIONS AND UNINCORPORATED ASSOCIATIONS·Part PART II·Ch. 57 OFFICERS, DIRECTORS AND MEMBERS·Subch. JUDICIAL SUPERVISION OF CORPORATE ACTION
(a)General rule.--Upon application of any person aggrieved by any corporate action, the court may hear and determine the validity of the corporate action.
(b)Powers and procedures.--By entering an appropriate order, the court may enforce the production of any books, papers and records of the corporation and other relevant evidence that may relate to the issue. The court shall provide for notice of the pendency of the proceedings under this section to all persons affected thereby. If it is determined that no valid corporate action has been taken, the court may order a meeting to be held in accordance with section 5792 (relating to proceedings prior to corporate action).
(c)Cross reference.--See section 6145 (relating to applicability of certain safeguards to foreign domiciliary corpora