Oregon Statutes
§ 90.230 — Rental agreements for occupancy of recreational vehicle in park; remedy for noncompliance; exception
Oregon § 90.230
Vol.3
Title 10Property Rights and Transactions
Ch. 90Residential Landlord and Tenant
Or. Rev. Stat. § 90.230 (2026).
(1)If a tenancy is for the occupancy of a recreational vehicle in a manufactured dwelling park or mobile home park, as defined in ORS 446.003, or recreational vehicle park, as defined in ORS 197.492, the landlord shall provide a written rental agreement for a month-to-month, week-to-week or fixed-term tenancy. The rental agreement must state:
(a)If applicable, that the tenancy may be terminated by the landlord under ORS 90.427 without cause upon 30 or 60 days’ written notice for a month-to-month tenancy or upon 10 days’ written notice for a week-to-week tenancy.
(b)That any accessory building or structure paid for or provided by the tenant belongs to the tenant and is subject to a demand by the landlord that the tenant remove the building or structure upon termination of the tenancy.
(c