Oregon Statutes
§ 742.454 — Liabilities that need not be covered
Oregon § 742.454
Vol.18
Title 56Insurance
Ch. 742Insurance Policies Generally; Property and Casualty Policies
Or. Rev. Stat. § 742.454 (2026).
The motor vehicle liability insurance policy required by ORS 806.010, 806.060, 806.080, 806.240 or 806.270 need not insure any liability under any workers’ compensation law; nor any liability on account of bodily injury to or death of an employee of the insured while engaged in the employment, other than domestic, of the insured, or while engaged in the operation, maintenance or repair of a vehicle; nor any liability for damage to property owned by, rented to, in charge of, or transported by the insured.