Oregon Statutes
§ 646.930 — Motor vehicle fuel prices; requirements for display
Oregon § 646.930
Vol.16
Title 50Trade Regulations and Practices
Ch. 646Trade Practices and Antitrust Regulation
Or. Rev. Stat. § 646.930 (2026).
(1)A person who operates a service station, business or other place for the purpose of retailing and delivering gasoline, diesel or other fuel into the tanks of motor vehicles:
(a)May display on a sign visible from the street the lowest cash prices charged for the sale of the lowest grades of gasoline, diesel or other fuel.
(b)If a sign is displayed under paragraph (a) of this subsection, shall display on a sign visible at or near any dispensing device all prices charged for the sale of all grades of gasoline, diesel or other fuel offered for sale.
(2)The following apply to a sign displaying prices under this section:
(a)The price per unit of measurement and the unit of measurement for a particular kind of fuel must be the same on the sign as on any dispensing device used for deliveri