Oregon Statutes
§ 60.781 — Court-ordered inspection
Oregon § 60.781
Or. Rev. Stat. § 60.781 (2026).
(1)If a corporation does not allow a shareholder who complies with ORS 60.774 (1) to inspect and copy any records required by that subsection to be available for inspection, the circuit court of the county where the corporation’s principal office is located, or, if the principal office is not in this state, where its registered office is or was last located, may summarily order inspection and copying of the records demanded at the corporation’s expense upon application of the shareholder.
(2)If a corporation does not within a reasonable time allow a shareholder to inspect and copy any other record, the shareholder who complies with ORS 60.774 (2) and (3) may apply to the circuit court in the county where the corporation’s principal office is located, or, if the principal office is not in