Oregon Statutes
§ 471.045 — Liquor laws supersede and repeal inconsistent charters and ordinances
Oregon § 471.045
Vol.14
Title 37Alcoholic Liquors; Controlled Substances; Drugs
Ch. 471Alcoholic Liquors Generally
Or. Rev. Stat. § 471.045 (2026).
The Liquor Control Act, designed to operate uniformly throughout the state, shall be paramount and superior to and shall fully replace and supersede any and all municipal charter enactments or local ordinances inconsistent with it. Such charters and ordinances hereby are repealed.