Oregon Statutes
§ 339.364 — Victim may seek redress under other laws
Oregon § 339.364
Vol.9
Title 30Education and Culture
Ch. 339School Attendance; Admission; Discipline; Safety
Or. Rev. Stat. § 339.364 (2026).
ORS 339.351 to 339.364 may not be interpreted to prevent a victim of harassment, intimidation or bullying or a victim of cyberbullying from seeking redress under any other available law, whether civil or criminal. ORS 339.351 to 339.364 do not create any statutory cause of action. [2001 c.617 §7; 2007 c.647 §6]
(Teen Dating Violence and Domestic Violence)