Oregon Statutes
§ 323.403 — Application of other statutes
Oregon § 323.403
Vol.8
Title 29Revenue and Taxation
Ch. 323Cigarettes and Tobacco Products
Or. Rev. Stat. § 323.403 (2026).
Except as otherwise provided in ORS 323.005 to 323.482 or where the context requires otherwise, the provisions of ORS chapters 305 and 314 as to the audit and examination of returns, periods of limitation, determination of and notices of deficiencies, assessments, liens, delinquencies, claims for refund and refunds, conferences, appeals to the Oregon Tax Court, stays of collection pending appeal, confidentiality of returns and the penalties relative thereto, and the procedures relating thereto, shall apply to the determinations of taxes, penalties and interest under ORS 323.005 to 323.482.