Oregon Statutes
§ 316.130 — Determination of taxable income of full-year nonresident
Oregon § 316.130
Vol.8
Title 29Revenue and Taxation
Ch. 316Personal Income Tax
Or. Rev. Stat. § 316.130 (2026).
(1)The taxable income for a full-year nonresident individual is adjusted gross income attributable to sources within this state determined under ORS 316.127, with the modifications (except those provided under subsection (2) of this section) as otherwise provided under this chapter and other laws of this state applicable to personal income taxation, less the deductions allowed under subsection (2) of this section.
(2)(a) A full-year nonresident individual shall be allowed the deduction for a standard deduction or itemized deductions allowable to a resident under ORS 316.695 (1) in the proportion provided in ORS 316.117.
(b)A full-year nonresident individual shall be allowed to deduct the amount of any accrued federal income taxes and foreign country income taxes as provided in ORS 316.69