Oregon Statutes
§ 314.295 — Apportionment or allocation where two or more organizations, trades or businesses are owned or controlled by the same interests
Oregon § 314.295
Vol.8
Title 29Revenue and Taxation
Ch. 314Taxes Imposed Upon or Measured by Net Income
Or. Rev. Stat. § 314.295 (2026).
In any case of two or more organizations, trades or businesses (whether or not incorporated, whether or not organized in the United States and whether or not affiliated) owned or controlled directly or indirectly by the same interests, the Department of Revenue may distribute, apportion or allocate gross income, deductions, credits or allowances between or among such organizations, trades or businesses, if it determines that such distribution, apportionment or allocation is necessary in order to prevent evasion of taxes or clearly to reflect the income of any of such organizations, trades or businesses.