Oregon Statutes
§ 30.200 — Action by district attorney; effect on others
Oregon § 30.200
Vol.1
Title 3Remedies and Special Actions and Proceedings
Ch. 30Actions and Suits in Particular Cases
Or. Rev. Stat. § 30.200 (2026).
If any district attorney has reasonable cause to believe that any person is engaged in violation of ORS 166.155 or 166.165, the district attorney may bring a civil claim for relief in the appropriate court, setting forth facts pertaining to such violation, and request such relief as may be necessary to restrain or prevent such violation. Any claim for relief under this section does not prevent any person from seeking any other remedy otherwise available under law.