Oregon Statutes
§ 275.180 — Sale to record owner or contract purchaser of property; conditions
Oregon § 275.180
Or. Rev. Stat. § 275.180 (2026).
(1)The governing body of a county may at any time, without the publication of any notice, sell and convey by deed to the record owner or the contract purchaser of record, any property acquired by the county for delinquent taxes for not less than the amount of taxes and interest accrued and charged against such property at the time of purchase by the county with interest thereon at the rate of six percent per annum from the date of such purchase.
(2)All such sales of any such property to the record owner or the contract purchaser of record shall be subject to all liens or claims arising out of any assessment for a local improvement levied against such property, or any part thereof, by any municipal corporation and remaining unsatisfied, and also shall be subject to any title or equity of