Oregon Statutes
§ 247.038 — Registration of person who is homeless or resides in identifiable location
Oregon § 247.038
Or. Rev. Stat. § 247.038 (2026).
(1)A qualified person who is homeless or resides in a shelter, park, motor home, marina or other identifiable location may not be denied the opportunity to register to vote.
(2)For purposes of this chapter:
(a)The residence address of a person who is homeless or resides in a shelter, park, motor home, marina or other identifiable location may be any place within the county describing the physical location of the person; and
(b)The mailing address of a person who is homeless or resides in a shelter, park, motor home, marina or other identifiable location may be the office of the county clerk.