Oregon Statutes
§ 18.352 — Proceeds of casualty and indemnity insurance attachable on execution
Oregon § 18.352
Or. Rev. Stat. § 18.352 (2026).
Whenever a judgment debtor has a policy of insurance covering liability, or indemnity for any injury or damage to person or property, which injury or damage constituted the cause of action in which the judgment was rendered, the amount covered by the policy of insurance shall be subject to attachment upon the execution issued upon the judgment.