Oregon Statutes
§ 171.730 — Legislative finding
Oregon § 171.730
Or. Rev. Stat. § 171.730 (2026).
The Legislative Assembly finds that, to preserve and maintain the integrity of the legislative process, persons who engage in efforts to influence legislative action, either by direct communication with legislative officials or by solicitation of executive officials or other persons to engage in those efforts, should regularly report their efforts to the public.