Oregon Statutes
§ 136.240 — Challenge of accepted juror
Oregon § 136.240
Or. Rev. Stat. § 136.240 (2026).
If the peremptory challenges of the moving party are not already exhausted, the court may for good cause shown permit a challenge to be taken to any juror before the jury is completed and sworn, notwithstanding the juror challenged may have been theretofore accepted.