Oregon Statutes
§ 128.590 — Filing of trust instrument as conclusive evidence of compliance with laws; exception
Oregon § 128.590
Vol.3
Title 13Protective Proceedings; Powers of Attorney; Trusts
Ch. 128Trusts; Charitable Activities
Or. Rev. Stat. § 128.590 (2026).
For purposes of ORS 128.585, filing of the trust instrument by the Secretary of State shall be conclusive evidence that all conditions precedent required to be performed by the business trust have been complied with and that the business trust is authorized to do business in this state, except as against this state in a proceeding to cancel or revoke the filing for violations of the provisions of ORS 128.580.