Oregon Statutes
§ 107.590 — Court orders; reconciliation agreements
Oregon § 107.590
Vol.3
Title 11Domestic Relations
Ch. 107Marital Dissolution, Annulment and Separation; Mediation and Conciliation
Or. Rev. Stat. § 107.590 (2026).
(1)A circuit court undertaking to exercise conciliation jurisdiction pursuant to ORS 107.540 or 107.550, with the consent of the spouses, may make orders with respect to the conduct of the spouses and with respect to the subject of the controversy as it considers necessary to preserve the marriage or to implement the reconciliation of the spouses; but an order shall not be effective for more than 60 days unless the spouses consent to a continuance of the order.
(2)Any reconciliation agreement between the spouses may be reduced to writing, and, with the consent of the spouses, the court may make an order requiring the spouses to comply fully with the agreement.
(3)The court may at any time terminate or modify any order previously made.