Oregon Statutes
§ 105.146 — Failure of defendant to perform as ordered; judgment of restitution
Oregon § 105.146
Vol.3
Title 10Property Rights and Transactions
Ch. 105Property Rights
Or. Rev. Stat. § 105.146 (2026).
(1)In an action to recover possession of the premises, if the court has entered an order by stipulation that provides for the defendant to retain possession of the premises contingent upon the defendant’s performance or payment of moneys by a certain date as provided under ORS 105.145 (2), and the defendant fails to comply with the order, the plaintiff may obtain and enforce a judgment of restitution of the premises pursuant to this section and ORS 105.148 and 105.149.
(2)A plaintiff may obtain and enforce a judgment of restitution based upon an order entered as provided under ORS 105.145 (2), provided the order includes only:
(a)Future performance or conduct as described in the order for a period of not more than six months following entry of the order;
(b)Payment of past due rent and