Oklahoma Statutes
§ 84-921 — Retention of electronic record — Original.
Oklahoma·Title 84 Wills And Succession
A.Except as provided in subsection B of this section, if the laws of this state require an electronic non-testamentary estate planning document to be retained, transmitted, copied, or filed, the requirement is satisfied by retaining, transmitting, copying, or filing an electronic record that: 1. Accurately reflects the information in the document after it was first generated in final form as an electronic record or under Section 22 of this act; and 2. Remains accessible to the extent required by the other law.
B.A requirement under subsection A of this section to retain a record does not apply to information the sole purpose of which is to enable the record to be sent, communicated, or received.
C.A person may satisfy the requirements of subsection A of this section by using the service