Oklahoma Statutes
§ 84-917 — Recognition of Electronic Non-Testamentary Estate Planning
Oklahoma·Title 84 Wills And Succession
Document and Electronic Signature.
A.A non-testamentary estate planning document or a signature on a non-testamentary estate planning document may not be denied legal effect or enforceability solely because it is in electronic form.
B.If other laws of this state require a non-testamentary estate planning document to be in writing, an electronic record of the document shall satisfy such requirement.
C.If other laws of this state require a signature on a non- testamentary estate planning document, an electronic signature shall satisfy such requirement.