Oklahoma Statutes
§ 84-902 — Definitions.
Oklahoma § 84-902
Title 84Wills And Succession
Okla. Stat. tit. 84, § 84-902 (2026).
As used in the Uniform Electronic Estate Planning Documents Act: 1. “Communication technology” means an electronic device or process that: a. allows two or more individuals to communicate with each other simultaneously by sight and sound, or b. when necessary and consistent with other applicable law, facilitates communication with a remotely located individual who has a vision, hearing, or speech impairment; 2. “Electronic” means relating to technology having electrical, digital, magnetic, wireless, optical, electromagnetic, or similar capabilities; 3. “Electronic presence” means the relationship of two or more individuals in different locations communicating in real time by means of communication technology, to the same extent as if the individuals were physically present in the same loca