Oklahoma Statutes
§ 75-318 — Judicial review.
Oklahoma § 75-318
Title 75Statutes And Reports
Okla. Stat. tit. 75, § 75-318 (2026).
A.
1.Any party aggrieved by a final agency order in an individual proceeding is entitled to certain, speedy, adequate, and complete judicial review thereof pursuant to the provisions of this section and Sections 319, 320, 321, 322, and 323 of this title.
2.This section shall not prevent resort to other means of review, redress, relief, or trial de novo, available because of constitutional provisions.
3.Neither a motion for new trial nor an application for rehearing shall be prerequisite to secure judicial review.
4.A claim under the Administrative Procedures Act accrues when any plaintiff properly joined in the action has the right to assert the claim in court, which at the earliest shall be the date the party is aggrieved by final agency action. B.
1.The judicial review prescribed by