Oklahoma Statutes
§ 75-312 — Final agency orders - Contents - Notification.
Oklahoma § 75-312
Title 75Statutes And Reports
Okla. Stat. tit. 75, § 75-312 (2026).
A.A final agency order adverse to a party shall: 1. Be in writing; and 2. Include findings of fact and conclusions of law, separately stated. Findings of fact, if set forth in statutory language, shall be accompanied by a concise and explicit statement of the underlying facts supporting the findings. If, in accordance with agency rules, a party submitted proposed findings of fact, the final agency order shall include a ruling upon each proposed finding.
B.Parties shall be notified either personally or by certified mail, return receipt requested, of any final agency order. Upon request, a copy of the order shall be delivered or mailed forthwith to each party and to his attorney of record.