Oklahoma Statutes
§ 68-400.2 — Remittance of tax – Wholesaler monthly tax report.
Oklahoma § 68-400.2
Title 68Revenue And Taxation
Okla. Stat. tit. 68, § 68-400.2 (2026).
A.The excise tax imposed pursuant to the provisions of Section 400 et seq. of Title 68 of the Oklahoma Statutes upon the sale, distribution, use, exchange, barter or possession of tobacco products within the state shall be due and payable on the first day of each month by the wholesaler. For the purpose of ascertaining the amount of the tax payable by the wholesaler, the wholesaler shall file electronically with the Oklahoma Tax Commission, on or before the twentieth day of each month and upon a form prescribed and furnished by the Commission, a tobacco products tax report signed by the wholesaler under oath. The report shall include: 1. All purchases and deliveries including invoices detailing purchases and shipments from manufacturers to the wholesaler and from the wholesaler to the lic