Oklahoma Statutes
§ 68-2806 — Real property defined.
Oklahoma § 68-2806
Title 68Revenue And Taxation
Okla. Stat. tit. 68, § 68-2806 (2026).
A.Real property, for the purpose of ad valorem taxation, shall be construed to mean the land itself, and all rights and privileges thereto belonging or in any wise appertaining, such as permanent irrigation, or any other right or privilege that adds value to real property, and all mines, minerals, quarries and trees on or under the same, and all buildings, structures and improvements or other fixtures, including but not limited to improvements such as barns, bins or cattle pens, or other improvements or fixtures of whatsoever kind thereon, exclusive of such machinery and fixtures on the same as are, for the purpose of ad valorem taxation, defined as personal property.
B.Notwithstanding the provisions of Section 2807 of this title, real property shall also consist of any improvements affi