Oklahoma Statutes
§ 68-2804 — Property subject to tax.
Oklahoma § 68-2804
Title 68Revenue And Taxation
Okla. Stat. tit. 68, § 68-2804 (2026).
All property in this state, whether real or personal, except that which is specifically exempt by law, and except that which is relieved of ad valorem taxation by reason of the payment of an in lieu tax, shall be subject to ad valorem taxation.