Oklahoma Statutes
§ 68-2385.5 — Credit as taxes paid.
Oklahoma § 68-2385.5
Title 68Revenue And Taxation
Okla. Stat. tit. 68, § 68-2385.5 (2026).
The amount deducted and withheld as tax under Section 2385.2 of this title during any calendar year shall be allowed as a credit to the recipient of the income as income taxes paid.