Oklahoma Statutes
§ 68-2357.401 — Electronic fund transfer tax credit.
Oklahoma § 68-2357.401
Title 68Revenue And Taxation
Okla. Stat. tit. 68, § 68-2357.401 (2026).
A.Except as otherwise provided by subsections B and C of this section, for taxable years beginning January 1, 2009, and ending before January 1, 2017, there shall be allowed a credit against the tax imposed pursuant to Section 2355 of this title in the amount of all electronic funds transfers fees paid by an individual or entity pursuant to Section 2-503.1j of Title 63 of the Oklahoma Statutes.
B.For any fees paid by a person or entity for the taxable year beginning January 1, 2009, the credit otherwise authorized by this section shall not be claimed for an individual prior to January 1, 2011. Subject to the requirements of this subsection, an individual taxpayer shall be able to claim the credit authorized by this section for all fees paid during the tax year ending December 31, 2009, a