Oklahoma Statutes
§ 68-2357.25 — Credit for investments in agricultural processing
Oklahoma § 68-2357.25
Title 68Revenue And Taxation
Okla. Stat. tit. 68, § 68-2357.25 (2026).
cooperatives, ventures and marketing associations.
A.Except as provided in subsection K of this section, there shall be allowed a credit against the tax imposed by Section 2355 of this title for direct investments by Oklahoma agricultural producers in Oklahoma producer-owned agricultural processing cooperatives, Oklahoma producer-owned agricultural processing ventures, or Oklahoma producer-owned agricultural processing marketing associations or Oklahoma-owned and -based corporations or partnerships created and designed to develop and advance the production, processing, handling and marketing of agricultural commodities grown, made or manufactured in Oklahoma. For calendar years 1997 and 1998, the amount of the credit shall be thirty percent (30%) of the amount of the investment by the Okl