Oklahoma Statutes
§ 63-2-412 — Second or subsequent offenses.
Oklahoma § 63-2-412
Title 63Public Health And Safety
Okla. Stat. tit. 63, § 63-2-412 (2026).
An offense shall be considered a second or subsequent offense under this act, if, prior to his conviction of the offense, the offender has at any time been convicted of an offense or offenses under this act, under any statute of the United States, or of any state relating to narcotic drugs, marihuana, depressant, stimulant, or hallucinogenic drugs, as defined by this act.