Oklahoma Statutes
§ 63-2-410 — Conditional release for first offense - Effect of
Oklahoma·Title 63 Public Health And Safety
expungement - Persons not covered by section.
A.Whenever any person who has not previously been convicted of any offense under this act or under any statute of the United States or of any state relating to narcotic drugs, marijuana, or stimulant, depressant, or hallucinogenic drugs, pleads guilty or nolo contendere to or is found guilty of a violation of the Uniform Controlled Dangerous Substances Act, the court may, unless otherwise prohibited by law, without entering a judgment of guilt and with the consent of such person, defer further proceedings and place the person on probation upon such reasonable terms and conditions as it may require including the requirement that such person cooperate in a treatment and rehabilitation program of a state-supported or state-approved facility, if a